(01) 874-92-75
Callback Get a Quote

Ales Group

Corporate Services ~ Legals Services ~ Immigration ~ Language Solutions

Business Visa to China

China Business Visa - type F China visa is issued to people involved in business in China or exploring business opportunities in China. Participant/exhibitor in a trade/industrial exhibition might attend business convention, participation in athletic or artistic event or competition. The validity of the China business visa is six months or twelve months with single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China for each entry is 60 days or 30 days.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CHINA TOURIST VISA APPLICATION

Valid Passport:

You must send the actual passport. The passport must have at least twelve (12) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

Visa Application Form 

We will help you completely fill-out China visa application form and you will need to sign it.  Do not leave any areas blank - write "N/A" if you don't have answer to a question, or if the question does not apply to you. You must TYPE your answers in our fillable pdf form, hand written forms are not accepted by Chinese Consulate..

Photograph

You must provide standard passport type photo. Homemade Digital Photographs are not acceptable.

Invitation Letter

One of the following documents is required (can be a fax or copy):

  • An Invitation Letter of an Authorized Agency or a Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by an authorized Chinese agency;

An invitation Letter issued by the Chinese local governments, companies, corporations and institutions other than above-mentioned Chinese agency. The invitation letter shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc. (B) Information concerning the invitee's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.* Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview. 

Sample Images

Our Toronto branch are team of Qualified Canadian Lawyers specialising in Immigration and Business solutions in Canada.

More info

Location

Dublin Office, 2d Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk, Dublin 1

+353 1 874 92 75
info@ales.ie