(01) 874-92-75
Callback Get a Quote

Ales Group

Corporate Services ~ Legals Services ~ Immigration ~ Language Solutions

Tourist Visa to China

Ales Group has been providing visa support services to China for over 5 years. We have a dedicated group of specialists with experience of dealing with that Chinese Embassy. This ensures a very dedicated and specialized service by specialists with profound knowledge of the country’s traditions and cultures and experience with all aspects of working with Chinese Embassy.

We offer full scale service that includes legalization of documents for Chinese Embassy, issuing invitations and all other supporting services. We offer reasonable and competitive price. However, you can go to the Chinese consulate to apply the visa in person to avoid paying additional fees. Our additional service fees include visa specialists to help you with your application forms to avoid delays and the hassle of having to wait in line yourself. We will meet your particular requirements, and we work nationwide!

TOURIST VISA TO CHINA

China Tourist Visa - type L China visa is given to people visiting China for tourism, visiting friends or relatives, or for other private purposes. The validity of the China tourist visa is six months or twelve months with single-entry, double-entry or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China for each entry can vary from 60 days to 30 days.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CHINA TOURIST VISA APPLICATION

Valid Passport

You must send the actual passport. The passport must have at least twelve (12) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

Visa Application Form

We will help you completely fill-out China visa application form and you will need to sign it. Do not leave any areas blank - write "N/A" if you don't have answer to a question, or if the question does not apply to you. You must TYPE your answers in our fillable pdf form, hand written forms are not accepted by Chinese Consulate.

Photograph

You must provide standard passport type photo. Homemade Digital Photographs are not acceptable.

Supporting Documents

You must provide one of the following documents for a tourist visa.

  • Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation.
  • An Invitation Letter by an Authorized Tourism Agency.
  • An Invitation Letter issued by a company, corporation, institution or individual in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, a photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.

The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions or individuals in China, shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the applicant: name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative. * Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview. 

Sample Images

Our Toronto branch are team of Qualified Canadian Lawyers specialising in Immigration and Business solutions in Canada.

More info

Location

Dublin Office, 2d Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk, Dublin 1

+353 1 874 92 75
info@ales.ie